Rider Start Sheet - Cheshire Classic Women's Road Race

Lineup

Cheshire Classic Women’s Road Race
2014 Start Sheet

Karla Boddy Epic Cycles – Scott WRT Elite
Anna Christian Epic Cycles – Scott WRT 2nd
Laura Massey Epic Cycles – Scott WRT 1st
Emily Kay Epic Cycles – Scott WRT Elite
Molly Weaver Epic Cycles – Scott WRT 1st
Hannah Walker Epic Cycles – Scott WRT Elite
Louise Borthwick Matrix Fitness – Vulpine 1st
Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness – Vulpine Elite
Harriet Owen Matrix Fitness – Vulpine 1st
Penny Rowson Matrix Fitness – Vulpine 2nd
Jo Tindley Matrix Fitness – Vulpine 2nd
Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness – Vulpine 2nd
Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 1st
Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 2nd
Hayley Jones Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 2nd
Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 2nd
Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 1st
Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Elite
Jane Barr Starley Primal Pro Cycling 2nd
Hayley Edwards Starley Primal Pro Cycling 2nd
Lyndsey Glazier Starley Primal Pro Cycling 2nd
Anneliese Heard Starley Primal Pro Cycling 1st
Eileen Roe Starley Primal Pro Cycling Elite
Jennifer Taylor Starley Primal Pro Cycling 2nd
George Schwiening Fusion Racing Team 2nd
Natalie Grinczer Fusion Racing Team 2nd
Elizabeth Malins Fusion Racing Team 1st
Mathilde Pauls Fusion Racing Team 2nd
Gillian Taylor Fusion Racing Team 2nd
Amy Hill Fusion Racing Team 1st
Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 2nd
Clemence Copie Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 1st
Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 1st
Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 2nd
Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport 1st
Tamiko Butler WyndyMilla – Reynolds Elite
Mary Costello WyndyMilla – Reynolds Elite
Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla – Reynolds 1st
Keira McVitty WyndyMilla – Reynolds 1st
Hannah Payton WyndyMilla – Reynolds 2nd
Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Elite
Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Elite
Emma Trott Boels Dolmans 1st
Tamina Oliver Endura Lady Force – WV Zeeuws Vlaanderen 1st
Lucy Chittenden East St Cycles 1st
Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club 1st
Tracy Best Zappi’s Racing Team 1st
Joanne Blakeley GB Cycles.co.uk 2nd
Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk 1st
Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk 2nd
Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk 1st
Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team 2nd
Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team 2nd
Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team 2nd
Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team 2nd
Bryony Board Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa 2nd
Lydia Boylan Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa Elite
Hayley Simmonds Velosport – Pasta Montegrappa 2nd
Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael 2nd
Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael 1st
Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael 2nd
Sophie Black Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech 2nd
Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech 2nd
Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velotech 2nd
Lauren O’Brien RST Racing Team 2nd
Annasley Park RST Racing Team 2nd
Elizabeth Holden RST Racing Team 2nd
Eve Dixon Team 22 2nd
Jennifer Edwards Team 22 2nd
Lauren Brown Team Jadan 2nd
Victoria Hood Team Jadan 2nd
Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles 2nd
Elanor Cadzow Bonito Squadra Corse 2nd
Maryka Sennema Kingston Whls CC 2nd
Alice Barnes T-Mo Racing 2nd
Katie Curtis Cardiff JIF 2nd
Flora Gillies Speg – Project 51 2nd
Anda-Jay Burgess Rock And Road Cycles 2nd
Abigail Dentus Team De ver 2nd
Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla 2nd

 

Reserve List

Laura Wasley Isle Of Man Cycling Association 2nd
Alice Cobb Squadra Donne 2nd
Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club 2nd
Gina Riley Chester RC 2nd
Lydia Gurley Merlin Cycles 2nd
Frances White Team Jadan 3rd
Rebecca Womersley WyndyMilla – Reynolds 3rd
Bethany Crumpton North West Mountain Bike Centre – Specialised 3rd
Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Whls 3rd
Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT 3rd

 

Prize Fund

1st sponsored by Taylor Wimpey: £500 (plus Vale Royal Trophy to be held for 1 year)
2nd sponsored by Wates Construction: £300
3rd sponsored by Adana Construction £200
4th: £150
5th: £100
6th: £80
7th: £70
8th: £60
9th: £50
10th: £40

Epic Cycles highest placed 2nd Cat rider: 2014 Fulcrum Racing Sport wheels, with Hutchinson Equinox 2 tyres.

Delamere Dairy Sprint Winner: £150

Sports Cheshire Team Prize Competition: £300

De Vere Venues “La Bataille” Competition: 1 night stay for 2 people in a twin or double on a dinner bed and breakfast basis at any De Vere Venue until 31st December 2014.